Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). This data protection declaration provides information about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and processing of your data.

We, Vulpine GmbH, are responsible for data processing in terms of data protection law. If you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, please contact: Vulpine GmbH, Winzerweg 27 8054 Seiersberg Pirka, office@vulpine-industries.com

Collection and processing of your data as part of your order, your newsletter subscription or your visit on our website, we collect and process certain personal data relating to you. The type, scope and purposes of this data processing are described below.

Order
As part of your order, we process the data you provide: first name, surname, email address, street, postcode, city, telephone number, age, user name and password. Your payment details are encrypted and transmitted over the Internet during the ordering process.

Due to a special integration in the ordering process, we never have access to your payment data and are therefore not processors of this data. These are processed exclusively by these payment service providers:

Apple Pay
If you choose the “Apple Pay” payment method from Apple Distribution International (Apple), Hollyhill Industrial Estate, Hollyhill, Cork, Ireland, the payment will be processed using the “Apple Pay” function on your iOS, watchOS or macOS device by debiting a payment card stored with “Apple Pay”. Apple Pay uses security features built into the hardware and software of your device to protect your transactions. In order to approve a payment, it is necessary to enter a code that you previously specified and to verify using the “Face ID” or “Touch ID” function of your device.

For the purpose of payment processing, the information you provided during the ordering process along with the information about your order will be passed on to Apple in encrypted form. Apple then encrypts this data again with a developer-specific key before the data is transmitted to the payment service provider of the payment card stored in Apple Pay to carry out the payment. The encryption ensures that only the website from which the purchase was made can access the payment details. After the payment has been made, Apple will send your device account number and a transaction-specific, dynamic security code to the original website to confirm the payment has been successful.

If personal data is processed in the described transmissions, the processing takes place exclusively for the purpose of payment processing according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

Apple maintains anonymized transaction information, including the approximate purchase amount, approximate date and time, and whether the transaction was successfully completed. The anonymization completely excludes any personal reference. Apple uses the anonymized data to improve “Apple Pay” and other Apple products and services.
When you use Apple Pay on the iPhone or Apple Watch to complete a purchase made through Safari on the Mac, the Mac and the authorization device communicate over an encrypted channel on the Apple servers. Apple does not process or store any of this information in a format that can be used to identify you personally. You can turn off the ability to use Apple Pay on your Mac in your iPhone’s settings. Go to Wallet & Apple Pay and turn off Allow Payments on Mac.
Further information on data protection at Apple Pay can be found at the following Internet address: https://support.apple.com/de-de/HT203027

Klarna
If a Klarna payment service is selected, the payment will be processed by Klarna Bank AB (publ) [https://www.klarna.com/de], Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden (hereinafter “Klarna”). In order to enable the processing of the payment, your personal data (first and last name, street, house number, zip code, city, gender, email address, telephone number and IP address) as well as data related to the order (e.g. invoice amount, article, type of delivery) passed on to Klarna for the purpose of checking the identity and creditworthiness, provided that you are here in accordance with Art. a DSGVO have expressly consented to the order process. You can see here which credit agencies your data can be forwarded to:
https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/credit_rating_agencies

The credit report can contain probability values ​​(so-called score values). As far as score values ​​are included in the result of the credit report, they are based on a scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical procedure. The calculation of the score values ​​includes, but is not limited to, address data. Klarna uses the information received about the statistical probability of a payment default for a balanced decision on the establishment, implementation or termination of the contractual relationship.
You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a message to the person responsible for data processing or to Klarna. However, Klarna may still be entitled to process your personal data if this is necessary for contractual payment processing.
Your personal details are processed in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and in accordance with the information in Klarna’s data protection regulations for data subjects based in Germany https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy
for data subjects based in Austria https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_at/privacy
treated.

SOFORT
If the payment method “SOFORT” is selected, the payment will be processed by the payment service provider SOFORT GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, Germany (hereinafter “SOFORT”), to whom we will send the information you provided during the ordering process along with the information about your order in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR. Sofort GmbH is part of the Klarna Group (Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 11134 Stockholm, Sweden). Your data will only be passed on for the purpose of processing payments with the payment service provider SOFORT and only insofar as it is necessary for this. You can find more information about SOFORT’s data protection provisions at the following Internet address: https://www.klarna.com/sofort/datenschutz.

In the case of a credit card payment, we need the credit card type, yours

Credit card number, credit card expiration date and the check digit on the back of your credit card. Your data is always encrypted using SSL (at least 128 bit) transmitted over the Internet.

Payment service provider & Accounting
Insofar as this is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract, data will also be passed on to service providers for processing and managing payments.
The SevDesk service, a service provided by SEVENIT GmbH, Hauptstrasse 40 in 77652 Offenburg, Germany, is used for invoicing and preparation for bookkeeping. You can find more information on data protection at SevDesk at https://sevdesk.at/sicherheit-datenschutz/.
The service of Stripe Payments Europe, d, Block 4, Harcourt Center, Harcourt Road, Dublin 2, Ireland, is commissioned to process payments. You can find more information about Stripe’s data protection at https://stripe.com/de/privacy#translation

After the contract has been fully processed and the purchase price has been paid in full, your data will be archived and deleted after the retention periods under tax and commercial law or the periods under the Product Liability Act, unless you have consented to the further use of your data.

If we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors or third parties) within the scope of our processing, transmit them to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this is only done on the basis of legal permission (e.g. if the data is transmitted to third parties, as is required for payment service providers in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR), you have consented, a legal obligation provides for this or based on our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.).

In the event of an order, your data will be processed by payment and shipping service providers, in particular with regard to order processing.

If we commission third parties to process data on the basis of a so-called “order processing contract”, this is done on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR.

We would like to point out that user data can be processed outside of the European Union.

As part of order processing, for example, the service providers we use (e.g. shipping companies, logisticians, payment service providers) receive the necessary data for order processing. However, in the event of a statutory provision, an official order or an official investigation, we are legally obliged to make the relevant data available to the authority.

Newsletter
If you sign up for our newsletter and thereby give us your consent (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR), we will process your name and your email address for the purpose of sending our newsletter. Your personal data will be stored until you unsubscribe from the newsletter or until you withdraw your consent.

You can revoke your consent or unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by sending a message to the e-mail address service@247homegym.com or by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter or by notifying us in another form.

Use of the Email Marketing provider “Klaviyo”
The newsletter is sent via “Klaviyo”, 225 Franklin St, Boston, MA 02110, USA.
The e-mail addresses of our newsletter recipients, as well as their other data described in this notice, are stored on Klaviyo’s servers in the USA. Klaviyo uses this information to send and evaluate the newsletter on our behalf. Furthermore, according to its own information, Klaviyo can use this data to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for the technical optimization of the dispatch and the presentation of the newsletter or for economic purposes in order to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, Klaviyo does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down or to pass them on to third parties.
We trust in the reliability and IT and data security of Klaviyo. Klaviyo is certified under the US-EU data protection agreement “Privacy Shield” and thus undertakes to comply with EU data protection regulations. We have also concluded a “Data Processing Agreement” with Klaviyo. This is a contract in which Klaviyo undertakes to protect the data of our users, to process it on our behalf in accordance with its data protection regulations and, in particular, not to pass it on to third parties. Here you can find Klaviyo’s privacy policy in English: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy

Use of cookies
Cookies are small files or other types of information storage that are transferred from our web server or third-party web servers to the user’s web browser and stored there for later retrieval.

As a rule, user data is processed for market research and advertising purposes. In this way, user profiles can be created from the usage behavior and the interests of the users resulting from this. The usage profiles can in turn be used to e.g. To place advertisements inside and outside the platforms that presumably correspond to the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the user’s computer, in which the usage behavior and the interests of the user are stored. Furthermore, data can be stored in the usage profiles regardless of the devices used by the users (especially if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to them).

We also use cookies for statistical analysis of the use of our website as part of the web analysis service Google Analytics (see below). This data is collected on the basis of Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR.

If you have previously consented to this in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR, cookies from third-party providers will be used when you visit our website for the purpose of collecting and evaluating your usage behavior. You consent to this use of cookies by displaying a banner on which the type and scope of the use of these cookies is explained and you can agree to the use of cookies or reject them. In any case, no such cookies will be used until you have given your consent. If you do not accept cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Use of Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google LLC (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. As part of “Google Analytics”, cookies are placed on your computer in order to statistically evaluate your use of our website. We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing agreement with Google.

The information generated by these cookies about your use of this website (including your IP address) is anonymized before it is stored on the Google server so that it can no longer be assigned to a computer. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in the Google Privacy Policy:

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

You can prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookies and related to your use of the website and the processing of the anonymized data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google. com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

Use of social media plugins
We use plugins from the following social networks:

Facebook
(Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland)
Data protection declaration: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/
Opt-Out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads and http://www.youronlinechoices.com
Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Google / YouTube
(Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)
Data protection declaration: https://policies.google.com/privacy
Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated
Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

Instagram
(Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA) Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Twitter
(Twitter, Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) Data protection declaration: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

For this purpose, we use a two-stage process, within the framework of which you can give your consent to the processing of data by the operator of the social network in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Data is only transmitted to the operator of the social network when users click on one of the icons displayed and thus consent to the transmission of the data to the operator of the social network. A connection from your browser to the respective social network will only be established after such consent.

The social network receives information about your visit to our website via the plugin. If you are logged in to the social networks mentioned above, your visit can be assigned to the account of your social network. Any interactions with the plug-in can be saved by the operator of the network.

Data security
Your contract data is encrypted and transmitted over the Internet using SSL. This information is encrypted before it is transmitted to us. We use technical and organizational measures to secure our website and other systems against loss, destruction, access, modification or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons.

Rights as a data subject
You have the right to information about your personal data, as well as the right to correct or delete or restrict processing. You can also object to the processing and have the right to transfer your personal data in a structured, machine-readable form. For all rights mentioned, please contact the person responsible.

Proactive contact of the customer by e-mail
If you make contact with us proactively via email, we shall collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) only to the extent provided by you. The purpose of the data processing is to handle and respond to your contact request.
If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in handling and responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your email address to process your request. Your data will subsequently be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.

Collection and processing when using the contact form
When you use the contact form we will only collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) in the scope provided by you. The data processing is for the purpose of making contact.

If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR. If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in handling and responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your email address to process your request. Finally your data will be deleted, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.

Customer account Orders

Customer account
When you open a customer account, we will collect your personal data in the scope given there. The data processing is for the purpose of improving your shopping experience and simplifying order processing. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. Your customer account will then be deleted.

Collection, processing, and transfer of personal data in orders
When you submit an order we only collect and use your personal data insofar as this is necessary for the fulfilment and handling of your order as well as processing of your queries. The provision of data is necessary for conclusion of a contract. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any contract. The processing will occur on the basis of Article 6(1) b) GDPR and is required for the fulfilment of a contract with you.
Your data is transferred here for example to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers, payment service providers, service providers for handling the order and IT service providers that you have selected. We will comply strictly with legal requirements in every case. The scope of data transmission is restricted to a minimum.
Your data may be transferred to third countries outside the European Union for which an adequacy decision has been made by the EU Commission. In the absence of an adequacy decision by the EU Commission, such as for transfers to the USA, the data transfers will be based on standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, among other things, available at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de (https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de)

Advertising

Use of your personal data for the sending of postal advertising
We will use your personal data (name, address) that we have received in the process of the sale of goods or services to send you postal advertising, unless you have objected to this use. The provision of these data is necessary for conclusion of an agreement. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any agreement.
The processing will be carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our legitimate interest in direct advertising. You can object to this use of your address information at any time by contacting us. You will find the contact details for exercising your right to object in our imprint.

Use of your email address for mailing of newsletters
We use your email address outside of contractual processing exclusively to send you a newsletter for our own marketing purposes, if you have explicitly agreed to this. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the relevant link in the newsletter or by contacting us. Your email address will then be removed from the distributor.
Your data will be forwarded to a service provider for email marketing in the course of order processing. It will not be forwarded to other third parties.

Use of your email address for mailing of direct marketing
We use your email address, which we obtained in the course of selling a good or service, for the electronic transmission of marketing for our own goods or services which are similar to those you have already purchased from us, unless you have objected to this use. You must provide your email address in order to conclude a contract. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any contract. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in direct marketing. You can object to this use of your email address at any time by contacting us. You will find the contact details for exercising your right to object in our imprint. You can also use the link provided in the marketing email. This will not involve any costs other than transmission costs at basic tariffs.

Shipping companies Merchandise management

Forwarding of your email address to shipping companies for information on shipping status
We forward your email address to the shipping company in the course of contractual processing, if you have explicitly agreed to this in the order process. The forwarding is for the purpose of informing you by email on the shipping status of your order. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us or the transport company without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.

Use of an external merchandise management system
We use a merchandise management system in the course of order processing for the purposes of contractual processing. For this purpose your personal data as collected in the course of the order will be sent to plentysystems AG, Bürgermeister-Brunner-Straße 15, 34117 Kassel, Germany
Billbee GmbH, Paulinenstrasse 54, 32756 Detmold, Germany

Payment service providers Credit check

Use of PayPal
All PayPal transaction are covered by the PayPal Data Privacy Statement. You can found this at https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=en (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=en)

Use of PayPal Express
Our website uses the payment service PayPal Express from PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg; “PayPal”).
The processing of data enables us to offer you the option of paying via the PayPal Express payment service.
To integrate this payment service it is essential that PayPal collects, stores, and analyses data when you access the website (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, device location). Cookies may be used for this purpose. Cookies allow your internet browser to be recognised.
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR out of our overriding legitimate interest in a customer-oriented offer of different payment methods. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
By selecting and using “PayPal Express”, the data required for payment processing will be submitted to PayPal to execute the agreement with you using the selected payment method. The data is processed on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
Further information on data processing when using the Paypal Express payment service can be found here (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=de_DE#Updated_PS) in the associated data privacy policy.
Use of Amazon Payments
We use Amazon Payments payment service on our website, from Amazon Payments Europe s.c.a. (38 avenue John F. Kennedy, L-1855 Luxembourg; “Amazon Payments”).
The processing of data enables you to pay using the Amazon Payments payment service.
To integrate this payment service it is essential that Amazon Payments collects, stores, and analyses data when accessing the website (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, device location). Cookies may be used for this purpose. Cookies allow your internet browser to be recognised.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is based on § 15 para. 3 p. 1 TMG. The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR out of our overriding legitimate interest in a customer-oriented offer of different payment methods. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
By selecting and using “Amazon Payments”, the data required for payment processing will be submitted to Amazon Payments to execute the agreement with you using the selected payment method. The data is processed on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
Further information on data processing when using the Amazon Payments payment service can be found in the associated data privacy policy at: https://pay.amazon.com/de/help/201212490 (https://pay.amazon.com/de/help/201212490)

Payment options from Klarna
In order to provide you with Klarna’s payment options, we will provide Klarna with personal data, such as contact details and order information. This will enable Klarna to assess whether you can make use of the payment options offered by Klarna, and to adapt the payment options to your needs. General information about Klarna can be found here (https://www.klarna.com/de/). Klarna will treat your personal data in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and in accordance with the information in Klarna’s Privacy Policy (https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy).

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files which are saved in a user’s internet browser or by the user’s internet browser on their computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie may be saved on the user’s operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic character string which allows the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again.

Cookies will be stored on your computer. You therefore have full control over the use of cookies. By choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser, you can be notified before the setting of cookies and you can decide whether to accept this setting in each individual case as well as prevent the storage of cookies and transmission of the data they contain. Cookies which have already been saved may be deleted at any time. We would, however, like to point out that this may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website. Using the links below, you can find out how to manage cookies (or deactivate them, among other things) in major browsers: Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en (https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en) Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies) Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences (https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences) Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac (https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac)

technically necessary cookies
Insofar as no other information is given in the data protection declaration below we use only these technically necessary cookies cookies to make our offering more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies also allow our systems to recognise your browser after a page change and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. These services require the browser to be recognised again after a page change.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out on the basis of Art. 25 para. 2 TTDSG. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our largely justified interest in ensuring the optimal functionality of the website as well as a user-friendly and effective design of our range of services.
You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR, for reasons relating to your personal situation.

Use of Consentmanager
Our website uses the consent management tool Consentmanager from Consentmanager AB (Håltegelvägen 1b, 72348 Västerås, Sweden; “Consentmanager”).
The tool enables you to grant consents to data processing via the website, in particular the placing of cookies, and to make use of your right of revocation for consents already granted.
The processing of data serves the purpose of obtaining necessary consents for data processing and to document these, thereby complying with statutory obligations.
Cookies may be deployed for this purpose. In this process the following information, inter alia, can be collected and transmitted to Consentmanager: Date and time of the page retrieval, information on the browser and device you are using, anonymised IP address, opt-in and opt-out data. This data will not be forwarded to other third parties.
The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(c) GDPR to comply with a legal obligation.
More information on data protection at Consentmanager can be found at: https://www.consentmanager.net/privacy.php (https://www.consentmanager.net/privacy.php)

Analysis Advertising tracking Communication Partner program

Use of the Google Analytics
Our website uses the web analysis service Google Analytics from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; “Google”).
The processing of data serves to analyse this website and its visitors and for marketing and advertising purposes. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services to the website operator relating to website and internet use. In this process the following information, inter alia, can be collected: IP address, date and time of the website access, click path, information on the browser and the device you are using, the pages visited, referrer URL (website via which you accessed our website), location data, purchasing activities. The IP address transmitted from your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not associated with any other data held by Google. Google Analytics uses technology such as cookies, web storage in the browser, and tracking pixels which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by these regarding your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google relies on standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks) and https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/ (https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/).Both Google and the US government authorities have access to your data. Google may combine your data with other data, such as your search history, personal accounts, usage data from other devices and any other information Google has about you.
IP anonymisation is activated on this website. Google uses this to shorten your IP address beforehand within Member States of the European Union or in other signatories to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
You can also prevent the collection of the data (including your IP address) generated by Google Analytics and related to your use of the website by Google as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link [https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de)]. To prevent the data collection and storage by Google Analytics across multiple devices you can place an opt-out cookie. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when you visit this website. You need to implement the opt-out on all systems and devices that you are using, so that this works comprehensively. If you delete the opt-out cookie, requests will be transmitted to Google again. When you click here the opt-out cookie will be placed: Deactivate Google Analytics (javascript:gaOptout()). You can find more detailed information on the terms and conditions of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html (https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html) and/or at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ (https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/) and at https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de (https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de).
Use of Facebook Pixel
Our website uses the remarketing function “Custom Audiences” by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland “Facebook”).
Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data and the transfer of this data to Facebook when the service is integrated. The basis for this is an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is available at https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum). According to this agreement, we are responsible in particular for the fulfilment of the information obligations in accordance with Art. 13, 14 GDPR, for compliance with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service, and for compliance with the obligations in accordance with Art. 33, 34 GDPR, insofar as a violation of the protection of personal data affects our obligations under the agreement on joint processing. Meta Platforms Ireland is responsible for enabling the rights of the data subject in accordance with articles 15-20 of the GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of article 32 of the GDPR with regard to the security of the service, and for complying with the obligations of articles 33, 34 of the GDPR, insofar as a breach of personal data protection concerns Meta Platforms Ireland’s obligations under the joint processing agreement.
This application serves to address the visitor to the website with interest-related advertising on the social network Facebook.
We have implemented Facebook’s remarketing tag on our website for this purpose. This tag sets up a direct connection to Facebook’s servers when you visit our website. This informs the Facebook server which of our web pages you have visited. Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. When you visit the social network Facebook you will then be shown personalised, interest-related Facebook ads.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available.The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum).
The data processing, particularly the placing of cookies, is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in addressing visitors to the website with targeted, interest-related advertising. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
You can deactivate the remarketing function “Custom Audiences” here ().
You can find more detailed information on Facebook’s collection and use of data and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in Facebook’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/).

Use of Google Ads conversion tracking
Our website uses the online marketing program “Google Ads”, including conversion tracking (evaluation of user actions). Google conversion tracking is a service operated by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; “Google”).
If you click on adverts placed by Google, a cookie is placed on your computer for conversion tracking. These cookies have limited validity, do not contain any personal data and thus cannot be used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognise that you have clicked on the advert and were forwarded to this page. Every Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. It is therefore not possible to track cookies relating to the websites of Ads customers.
The information collected using the conversion cookie serves the purpose of producing conversion statistics. This allows us to find out the total number of users who have clicked on our adverts and were forwarded to a page equipped with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which could be used to personally identify users.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. The data processing, particularly the placing of cookies, is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in addressing visitors to the website with targeted, interest-related advertising. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
You can deactivate personalised advertising in Google’s advertising settings. Instructions for this can be found at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=de (https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=de).
Alternatively, you can prevent the use of cookies by third parties by calling up the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ (https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/) and following the further opt-out instructions specified there.
You then won’t be included in the conversion tracking statistics.
You can find more information as well as Google’s data privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ (https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/)
Use of the remarketing or “similar target groups” function by Google Inc.
Our website uses the remarketing or “similar target groups” function by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; “Google”).
This application serves to analyse visitor behaviour and visitor interests.
Google uses cookies to analyse website use, forming the basis for producing interest-related adverts. Cookies allow for the recording of website visits as well as anonymised data on the use of the website. The personal data of website visitors is not saved. If you then visit another website in the Google display network you will then be shown adverts which are more likely to take previous areas of product and information interest into account.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).
The data processing, particularly the placing of cookies, is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in addressing visitors to the website with targeted, interest-related advertising. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
You can deactivate the use of cookies with permanent effect by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996?hl=de (https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996?hl=de)
Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies by third parties by calling up the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ (https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/) and following the further opt-out instructions specified there.
You can find more detailed information on Google remarketing as well as the associated data privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/ (https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/)
Use of Microsoft Teams
For the execution of our online seminars/courses (hereinafter referred to as: online seminars) within the framework of an agreement for the processing of orders, we use the video conferencing tool Microsoft Teams from the Microsoft Corporation (One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA; “Microsoft”).
You can participate in our online seminars via the Microsoft Teams app (after downloading it from the provider’s website) or via the browser version on the provider’s website. In order to participate in our online seminars, it is therefore necessary to visit the website of the provider Microsoft at least once. Microsoft is responsible for the processing of your personal data there.
We are responsible for the processing of your personal data in connection with our online seminars. This data processing serves the purposes of conducting our online seminar as well as preparing and following up.
For this purpose, we collect and process the following aspects of your personal data: display name, e-mail address, date/time of the online seminar, IP address, information about the device used, telephone number (if dialling in), location. The provision of this data is necessary for the fulfilment of the agreement concluded between you and us for the provision of the online seminar. Failure to provide this data means that you cannot participate in our online seminar.
Furthermore, we collect and process text entries made by you during the online seminar as well as video and audio transmissions of your device. You can deactivate your camera and microphone before entering the online seminar and at any time during the online seminar. In this case, no data will be recorded. If you do not want to provide data via the chat, camera or audio function, you will not be able to actively participate in the online seminar or communicate with other participants.
If we record our online seminars for follow-up purposes, in particular for subsequent provision to the respective participants, you will be informed separately before the start of the online seminar. You will also recognise a recording by the identification during the online seminar. During a recording, your display name, any text entries made in the chat as well as video/audio transmissions of your device will be saved and, if necessary, subsequently transmitted to the respective participants of the online seminar.
The data collected during the execution of our online seminars is transmitted to Microsoft and thus to the USA within the framework of the order processing contract.
The processing will occur on the basis of Article 6(1) b) GDPR and is required for the fulfilment of a contract with you.
You can find more information about data processing when using Microsoft teams at: https://www.microsoft.com/de-de/microsoft-365/microsoft-teams/security (https://www.microsoft.com/de-de/microsoft-365/microsoft-teams/security)

Use of Zoom
For the execution of our online seminars/courses (hereinafter referred to as: online seminars) within the framework of an agreement for the processing of orders, we use the video conferencing tool Zoom from Zoom Video Communications, Inc. (55 Almaden Boulevard, San Jose, CA 95113, USA; “Zoom”).
You can participate in our online seminars via the Zoom app (after downloading it from the provider’s website) or via the browser version on the provider’s website. In order to participate in our online seminars, it is therefore necessary to visit the website of the provider Zoom at least once. Zoom is responsible for processing your data there.
We are responsible for the processing of your personal data in connection with our online seminars.
This data processing serves the purposes of conducting our online seminar as well as preparing and following up. For this purpose, we collect and process the following aspects of your personal data: name, e-mail address, password (if no single sign-on was used), IP address, information about the device used, date/time of the online seminar and, in case of telephone dial-up, the incoming and outgoing telephone number and country. The provision of this data is necessary for the fulfilment of the agreement concluded between you and us for the provision of the online seminar. Failure to provide this data means that you cannot participate in our online seminar.
Furthermore, we collect and process text entries made by you during the online seminar as well as video and audio transmissions of your device. You can deactivate your camera and microphone before entering the online seminar and at any time during the online seminar. In this case, no data will be recorded. If you do not want to provide data via the chat, camera or audio function, you will not be able to actively participate in the online seminar or communicate with other participants.
If we record our online seminars for follow-up purposes, in particular for subsequent provision to the respective participants, you will be informed separately before the start of the online seminar. You will also recognise a recording by the identification during the online seminar. During a recording, your name, any text entries made in the chat as well as video/audio transmissions of your device will be saved and, if necessary, subsequently transmitted to the respective participants of the online seminar.
The data collected during the execution of our online seminars are transmitted to Zoom and thus to the USA within the framework of the order processing contract.
The processing will occur on the basis of Article 6(1) b) GDPR and is required for the fulfilment of a contract with you.
Further information on data processing when using Zoom can be found at: https://zoom.us/de-de/privacy.html (https://zoom.us/de-de/privacy.html)

Using the Amazon Partner Program
We use the “AmazonPartnerNet” partner program from Amazon EU S.a.r.l. (5 Rue Plaetis, L-2338 Luxembourg; “Amazon”).
We have configured advertising on our website as links to offers on various Amazon websites. Amazon uses cookies. These cookies ensure the correct billing for the partner program. By using cookies Amazon can identify when you have clicked on an advertising link and can trace the origin of an order generated via the advertising link.
The data processing, particularly the setting of cookies, is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in measuring the success of partner advertising and thereby the correct billing of commissions as part of the partner program. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
You can prevent the storage of cookies by choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser; we would, however, like to point out that this may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website. You then won’t be included in the conversion tracking statistics.
The data privacy policy with detailed information on the use of the data by Amazon can be found at https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401 (https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401)

Plug-ins

Use of the Google Tag Manager
Our website uses the Google Tag Manager from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; “Google”). This application manages JavaScript tags and HTML tags which are used in particular to implement tracking and analysis tools. The data processing serves to facilitate the needs-based design and optimisation of our website. The Google Tag Manager itself neither stores cookies nor processes personal data. It does, however, enable the triggering of further tags which may collect and process personal data. You can find more detailed information on the terms and conditions of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html (https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html)

Use of social plug-ins via “Shariff”
Our website uses social network plug-ins. We use data protection-compliant “Shariff” buttons to ensure that you retain control over your data.No connection is made to the social network servers and no data submitted without your explicit consent. “Shariff” was developed by specialists at the computer magazine c’t. It enables more personal privacy in the network and replaces the usual social network “share” buttons. You can find more information on the Shariff project here https://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html (https://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html).
When you click the buttons a pop-up window appears, allowing you to log on with the relevant provider using your data. It is only after you actively login that a direct connection to the social network is set up. By logging in, you give your permission for the transfer of your data to the respective social media provider. At this time, information such as your IP address and which websites you have visited is transmitted. Should you be connected simultaneously with one or more of your social network accounts, the information collected is also assigned to your corresponding profiles. Therefore, you can only prevent this assignment by logging yourself out before visiting our website and before activating the button for your social media accounts. The social networks listed below are integrated with the “Shariff” function. You can find more detailed information on the scope and purpose of collection and use of the data, your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in the provider’s privacy policy via the link.
Facebook by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php (https://www.facebook.com/policy.php)
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available.The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum).
Instagram by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland) https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 (https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388).
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available.The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de (https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de).

LinkedIn by LinkedIn Corporation (2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy (https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy)
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available.Pinterest by Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA) https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy (https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy)
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available.

Twitter by Twitter Inc. (1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) https://twitter.com/privacy (https://twitter.com/privacy)
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available.

Use of social plug-ins via the “2-click solution”
Our website uses social network plug-ins via the “2-click solution”. No connection is made to the social network servers and no data submitted without your explicit consent.Standard integration of plug-ins set up a connection between your computer and the provider’s servers when you call up pages on our website which contain such a plugin, allowing the plug-in to be shown on the web page by a notice sent to your browser. Both your IP address and the fact that you have visited our web pages are transmitted to the provider’s servers. This happens regardless of whether you are registered with or logged into the social network. The information is transferred even if users are not registered or logged in. If you are also logged into the social network, this information is also assigned to your user profile. When you use plug-in functions (e.g. activate the button) this information is also assigned to your user account, which you can only prevent by logging out before using the plug-in. To ensure that you retain control over your data we have decided to initially deactivate the corresponding button. This is shown by the greyed-out button. No connection is made to the social network servers and no data submitted without your explicit consent – in the form of activation of the button.Only when you activate the button does it become active (highlighted) and set up a direct connection to the social network’s servers.By logging in, you give your permission for the transfer of your data to the respective social media provider. At this time, information such as your IP address and which websites you have visited is transmitted. Should you be connected simultaneously with one or more of your social network accounts, the information collected is also assigned to your corresponding profiles. Therefore, you can only prevent this assignment by logging yourself out before visiting our website and before activating the button for your social media accounts.
The social networks listed below are integrated with the “2-click function”. You can find more detailed information on the scope and purpose of collection and use of the data, your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in the provider’s privacy policy via the link.

Facebook by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php (https://www.facebook.com/policy.php)
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available.The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum). Instagram by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
http://instagram.com/legal/privacy/ (http://instagram.com/legal/privacy/)
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available.The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de (https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de).

LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland):
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy (https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy)
https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out (https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out)

Pinterest by Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA):
https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy (https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy)
https://help.pinterest.com/de/articles/personalization-and-data (https://help.pinterest.com/de/articles/personalization-and-data)

Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA):
https://twitter.com/privacy (https://twitter.com/privacy)
https://twitter.com/personalization (https://twitter.com/personalization)

Use of Google reCAPTCHA
Our website uses the reCAPTCHA service by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; “Google”).
The request serves to distinguish whether the input was made by a human or automatic machine processing. For this purpose your input will be transmitted to Google and used by them further. In addition, the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service will be transferred to Google. This data will be processed by Google within the EU and potentially also in the USA.

For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. The data transfer will be based, inter alia, on standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, available at https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).

Processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)f) GDPR due to our legitimate interest in protecting our website from automated spying, misuse and SPAM. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
You can find more detailed information on Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html (https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html) and https://www.google.com/privacy (https://www.google.com/privacy).

Use of Google invisible reCAPTCHA
Our website uses the invisible reCAPTCHA service by eCAPTCHA der Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland; “Google”). This serves to distinguish whether the input was made by a human or automatic machine processing. In the background, Google collects and analyses usage data which is also used by invisible reCaptcha to distinguish between regular users and bots. For this purpose your input will be transmitted to Google and further used there. In addition, the IP address and, where applicable, other data required by Google for the invisible reCAPTCHA service will be transmitted to Google. This data will be processed by Google within the European Union and, where necessary, also in the USA.

For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. The data transfer will be based, inter alia, on standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, available at https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).

The processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR due to our legitimate interest in protecting our website against automated spying, misuse and SPAM. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR. You can find more detailed information on Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html (https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html) and https://www.google.com/privacy (https://www.google.com/privacy).
Use of GoogleMaps
Our website uses the function for embedding Google Maps by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; “Google”).
This feature visually represents geographical information and interactive maps. Google also collects, processes, and uses data on visitors to the website when they call up pages with embedded Google maps.
Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).
The data processing, particularly the placing of cookies, is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR due to our legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
Further information on the data collected and used by Google, your rights and privacy can be found in Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html (https://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html). You also have the option of changing your settings in the data protection centre, allowing you to administer and protect the data processed by Google.

Use of YouTube
Our website uses the function for embedding YouTube videos by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; “YouTube”). YouTube is a company affiliated with Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”).
This feature shows YouTube videos in an iFrame on the website. The option “advanced privacy mode” is enabled here. This prevents YouTube from storing information on visitors to the website. It is only if you watch a video that information is transmitted to and stored by YouTube. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available.
The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks). The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f ) GDPR due to our legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
Further information on the data collected and used by YouTube and Google and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy (https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy (https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy)).

Using Vimeo
Our website uses plug-ins from Vimeo Inc. (555 West 18th Street New York, New York 10011, USA; “Vimeo”) to integrate videos into the “Vimeo” portal.
If you access pages on our website that contain this kind of plug-in, this will generate a connection to the Vimeo server and indicate the plug-in on the site by means of a message in your browser. Information such as your IP address and which websites you have visited will be transmitted to the Vimeo server.
If you are logged into Vimeo, Vimeo will assign this information to your personal user account. When using the plug-in functions (e.g. starting a video by pressing the appropriate button), this information will also be assigned to your Vimeo account.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA.
The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR due to our legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website and the legitimate interest of Vimeo in market analysis and improving its services appropriately and in a targeted manner. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
If you would not like Vimeo to directly assign the information collected to your Vimeo account, you must log out of Vimeo before you visit our site.
Further information on the purpose and scope of enquiry and continued use and processing of the data by Vimeo and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in the Vimeo data privacy policy: https://vimeo.com/privacy (https://vimeo.com/privacy)

Use of Google Fonts
We use Google Fonts from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; “Google”) on our website.
The data processing serves to facilitate the consistent display of fonts on our website. In order to load the fonts, a connection to Google servers is established when the page is accessed. Among other things, your IP address and information about the browser you are using will be processed and transmitted to Google. This data is not linked to your Google account. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. The data transfer will be based, inter alia, on standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in a user-friendly and aesthetic design of our website. You have the right, for reasons relating to your personal situation, to object at any time to this processing of your personal data according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR by contacting us.
You can find more detailed information on the data processing and data protection at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ (https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/) and at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq (https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq).
Use of Adobe Fonts
We use Adobe Fonts from Adobe Systems Software Ireland Limited (4-6 Riverwalk Citywest Business Campus, Dublin 24, Ireland; “Adobe”) on our website.
The data processing serves to facilitate the consistent display of fonts on our website. In order to load the fonts, a connection to Adobe servers is established when the page is accessed. In the process, your IP address and information about the browser and operating system you are using are processed and transmitted to Adobe. Your data may be transmitted to third countries, such as the USA and India. For the USA and India, no adequacy decision from the EU Commission is available. The data transfer will be based, inter alia, on standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in a user-friendly and aesthetic design of our website. You have the right, for reasons relating to your personal situation, to object at any time to this processing of your personal data according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR by contacting us.
You can find more detailed information on the data processing and data protection at https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policy.html (https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policy.html) and at https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policies/adobe-fonts.html (https://www.adobe.com/de/privacy/policies/adobe-fonts.html).

Rights of persons affected and storage duration

Duration of storage
After contractual processing has been completed, the data is initially stored for the duration of the warranty period, then in accordance with the retention periods prescribed by law, especially tax and commercial law, and then deleted after the period has elapsed, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.

Rights of the affected person
If the legal requirements are fulfilled, you have the following rights according to art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability. You also have a right of objection against processing based on art. 6 (1) GDPR, and to processing for the purposes of direct marketing, according to art. 21 (1) GDPR.

Right to complain to the regulatory authority
You have the right to complain to the regulatory authority according to art. 77 GDPR if you believe that your data is not being processed legally.

Right to object
If the data processing outlined here is based on our legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6(1)f) GDPR, you have the right for reasons arising from your particular situation to object at any time to the processing of your data with future effect.
If the objection is successful, we will no longer process the personal data, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh your interests or rights and freedoms, or the processing is intended for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.
If personal data is being processed for the purposes of direct advertising, you can object to this at any time by notifying us. If the objection is successful, we will no longer process the personal data for the purposes of direct advertising.


Right of appeal
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For Austria this is the Austrian data protection authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, phone: +43 1 52 152-0, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at, web: https: //www.dsb.gv. at/.